Women’s Hockey (Schedule/Roster)

 

St. Mary's High School is pleased to be a part of the Msgr. Martin Women's Hockey Team.

2017-18 Schedule 

Date   Time   Visitors   Home   Location 
 11/20/17   4:30 PM  WS/Hamb/Eden  Williamsville  Riverworks
 11/21/17   4:00 PM  Mon. Martin  Lanc/Iroq/Depew  Holiday
 11/21/17   4:00 PM  Williamsville  Amh/SH/Clar  Amherst NT
 11/21/17   7:40 PM  Front/LS/OP  Kenmore/Grand Is/  Lincoln
 11/27/17    4:30 PM   Lanc/Iroq/Depew  Front/LS/OP  Riverworks
 11/28/17    4:00 PM   Amh/SH/Clar  Lanc/Iroq/Depew  Holiday
 11/28/17   7:40 PM  WS/Hamb/Eden  Kenmore/Grand Is  Lincoln
 11/30/17   4:30 PM  Front/LS/OP  Mon. Martin  N. Buffalo
 11/30/17    4:00 PM   Kenmore/Grand Is  Williamsville  Amherst NT
 12/01/17   5:30 PM  Williamsville  WS/Hamb/Eden  W. Seneca
 12/04/17   4:30 PM   Kenmore/Grand Is  Mon. Martin  Riverworks
 12/05/17   4:00 PM  Front/LS/OP  Williamsville  Amherst NT
 12/05/17   7:40 PM  Amh/SH/Clar  Kenmore/Grand Is  Lincoln
 12/07/17    4:00 PM   Mon. Martin  Williamsville  Amherst NT
 12/07/17   5:30 PM  Front/LS/OP  Amh/SH/Clar  Amherst NT
 12/11/17   4:30 PM  Amh/SH/Clar  Mon. Martin  Riverworks
 12/12/17   7:40 PM  Lanc/Iroq/Depew  Kenmore/Grand Is  Lincoln
 12/13/17   4:00 PM  WS/Hamb/Eden  Amh/SH/Clar  Amherst NT
 12/14/17   4:30 PM  WS/Hamb/Eden  Front/LS/OP  Hamburg Nike
 12/14/17   4:00 PM  Lanc/Iroq/Depew  Williamsville  Amherst NT
 12/17/17   4:00 PM  Mon. Martin  Williamsville  Amherst NT
 12/18/17    4:00 PM   Kenmore/Grand Is  Amh/SH/Clar  Lincoln 
 12/18/17   4:30 PM  Williamsville  Front/LS/OP  Riverworks
 12/19/17   4:00 PM  WS/Hamb/Eden  Lanc/Iroq/Depew  Holiday
 12/19/17   4:00 PM  Front/LS/OP  Amh/SH/Clar  Amherst NT
 12/19/17   7:40 PM  Williamsville  Kenmore/Grand Is  Lincoln
 12/21/17   4:30 PM  Lanc/Iroq/Depew  Mon. Martin  N. Buffalo
 12/21/17   4:30 PM  Kenmore/Grand Is  Front/LS/OP  Hamburg Nike
 12/21/17    4:00 PM   Amh/SH/Clar  Williamsville  Amherst NT
 12/22/17   5:30 PM  Amh/SH/Clar  WS/Hamb/Eden  W. Seneca
 1/02/18   4:00 PM  Front/LS/OP  Lanc/Iroq/Depew  Holiday
 1/02/18   7:40 PM  Amh/SH/Clar  Kenmore/Grand Is  Lincoln
 1/04/18   4:30 PM  WS/Hamb/Eden  Front/LS/OP  Hamburg Nike
 1/04/18   4:00 PM  Lanc/Iroq/Depew  Williamsville  Amherst NT
 1/05/18   5:00 PM    Mon. Martin  WS/Hamb/Eden  W. Seneca
 1/08/18   4:30 PM  Kenmore/Grand Is  WS/Hamb/Eden  Riverworks
 1/09/18   4:00 PM  WS/Hamb/Eden  Williamsville  Amherst NT
 1/09/18   7:40 PM  Mon. Martin  Kenmore/Grand Is  Lincoln
 1/11/18   4:30 PM  Mon. Martin  Front/LS/OP  Hamburg Nike
 1/11/18   4:00 PM  Lanc/Iroq/Depew  Amh/SH/Clar  Amherst NT
 1/12/18    5:30 PM   Lanc/Iroq/Depew  WS/Hamb/Eden  W. Seneca
 1/15/18    4:30 PM   Kenmore/Grand Is  WS/Hamb/Eden  Riverworks 
 1/16/18   4:00 PM  Williamsville  Amh/SH/Clar  Amherst NT
 1/16/18   4:00 PM  Mon. Martin  Lanc/Iroq/Depew  Holiday
 1/16/18   7:40 PM  Front/LS/OP  Kenmore/Grand Is/  Lincoln
 1/18/18    4:30 PM   Lanc/Iroq/Depew  Front/LS/OP  Hamburg Nike
 1/18/18   4:30 PM   Kenmore/Grand Is  Mon. Martin  N. Buffalo
 1/18/18   5:30 PM  WS/Hamb/Eden  Amh/SH/Clar  Amherst NT
 1/19/18   5:30 PM  Front/LS/OP  WS/Hamb/Eden  W. Seneca
 1/22/18   4:30 PM  Front/LS/OP  Mon. Martin  Riverworks
 1/23/18   4:00 PM  WS/Hamb/Eden  Lanc/Iroq/Depew  Holiday
 1/23/18   7:40 PM  Williamsville  Kenmore/Grand Is  Lincoln
 1/25/18   4:30 PM  Williamsville  Front/LS/OP  Hamburg Nike
 1/25/18   4:30 PM  WS/Hamb/Eden  Mon. Martin  N. Buffalo
 1/25/18   5:30 PM  Lanc/Iroq/Depew  Kenmore/Grand Is  Amherst NT
 1/26/18   5:30 PM    Mon. Martin  WS/Hamb/Eden  W. Seneca
 1/29/18   4:30 PM  Amh/SH/Clar  Front/LS/OP  Riverworks
 1/30/18   4:00 PM  Williamsville  Lanc/Iroq/Depew  Holiday
 1/30/18   4:00 PM  Mon. Martin  Amh/SH/Clar  Amherst NT
 TBA    Mon. Martin  Williamsville  
 TBA     Kenmore/Grand Is  Lanc/Iroq/Depew    
     SECTION 6  QUARTERFINALS  
 2/01/18  4:00 PM  #6  #3  Amherst NT
 2/01/18  5:30 PM  #5  #4  Amherst NT
          
     SECTION 6  SEMI-FINALS  
 2/05/18   4:00 PM  Lowest seed  #1  Amherst NT
 2/05/18   5:30 PM  2nd Lowest Seed  #2  Amherst NT
           
    SECTION 6   CHAMPIONSHIP  
 2/07/18   8:00 PM      Amherst NT
         
     NYSPHSAA  SEMI-FINALS  Oswego, NY
 2/09/18   TBA      Oswego, NY
 2/09/18   TBA      Oswego, NY
     NYSPHSAA  CHAMPIONSHIP  Oswego, NY
 2/10/18  TBA      Oswego, NY
         
     WNYGVIHF  QUARTER FINALS  
 2/13/18    4:30 PM   #7  #2  Amherst NT  
 2/13/18   6:00 PM  #6  #3  Amherst NT
 2/13/18   7:30 PM  #5  #4  Amherst NT
         
      WNYGVIHF  SEMI FINALS  
 2/15/18    4:00 PM   Lowest Seed  #1  Amherst NT 
 2/15/18    5:30 PM   2nd Lowest Seed  #2  Amherst NT
         
     WNYGVIHF  CHAMPIONSHIP  
 2/25/18   6:00 PM   #2  #1  Harbor Ctr

Roster

# Name Grade School
2 Grace Donovan 9 Mt. Mercy
3 Kayla Blas 12 Sacred Heart
4 Emily Matthew 11 Mt. St. Mary's
6 Anna Fischer 12 Sacred Heart
8 Alyssa Piazza 10 Sacred Heart
9 Marcella Rodgers 11 Cardinal OHara
10 Danielle Trubish 12 Sacred Heart
11 Mackenzie  Blake 12 Mt. Mercy
12 Riley Malicki 10 St. Mary's Lanc.
15 Ava Towers 11 Mt. St. Mary's
18 Jackie Klawon 10 Sacred Heart
22 Ellie Cleary 12 Buff. Sem
23 Sophie Robinson 12 Mt. Mercy
25 Kayla Kasprzak 9 Sacred Heart
39 Isabella Battaglia 10 Cardinal OHara
43 Fionna Danahy 12 Mt. Mercy
44 Izzy Friedman 11 Nardin
32 Claire Rahuba 9 St. Mary's Lanc.
77 Alexa Groh 9 Buff. Sem
88 Brigid Christ 9 Sacred Heart
93 Caleigh Pfalzer 9 St. Mary's Lanc.
95 Grace Harrington  10 Mt. Mercy